Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd. AscentOptics---Your Optical Transceivers Expert
Home > Optical Transceiver Module >

Multi-Mode XFP Optical Transceiver Module DEM-421XT 850nm D-link

Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Multi-Mode XFP Optical Transceiver Module DEM-421XT 850nm D-link

Place of Origin : Shenzhen,China
Brand Name : Neuter, OEM
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number : DEM-421XT-A
MOQ : 1PCS
Price : Get Latest Price
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name : Optical Transceiver Module
Distance : 300M
Wavelenght : 850nm
DDM/DOM : YES
Connector : LC
Application : Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Contact Now



Multi-Mode XFP Optical Transceiver Module DEM-421XT 850nm D-link



Specifications:


P/N

DEM-421XT-A

Datarate

10G/ps

Wavelength

850nm

Distance

300M

Transmitter

VSCEL

Receiver

PIN

Media

MMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

Neuter, OEM


D-Link 10-Gigabit XFP (10GBASE-SR) Transceiver, 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver, 300m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector


The AscentOptics 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.


Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter and Pin photodiode receiver
  • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
  • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
  • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
  • Low Power Consumption <1.25W, Single +3.3V Power supply
  • Oerating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • RoHS complian
  • No reference clock needed

Applications

  • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
  • 10GE Storage
  • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card

D-link 10G XFP

DEM-421XTDEM-421XT-A10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
DEM-422XTDEM-422XT-A10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery





Product Tags:

sfp optical transceivers

      

optical transceiver module

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Multi-Mode XFP Optical Transceiver Module DEM-421XT 850nm D-link Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.